- Recent Funding
- Investors
- Eden Global Partners
Eden Global Partners portfolio
Eden Global Partners has 2 portfolio companies on record at Recent Funding.
About this page
It led 1 of the 2 rounds it joined. Its most recent investment on record is Openly's $100M Series B+ round in September 2023, which it led, alongside Gradient Ventures, Trinity Capital, Advance Venture Partners and 1 other. By category, its portfolio leans toward AI agents (1) and Insurance (1). It has co-invested with Gradient Ventures, Clocktower Technology Ventures and Trinity Capital.
What Eden Global Partners invests in
- AI agents · 1 · 50%
- Insurance · 1 · 50%
- Real estate and construction · 1 · 50%
- Climate and energy · 1 · 50%
- Logistics and mobility · 1 · 50%
How Eden Global Partners invests
| Stage | Deals | Capital in rounds |
|---|---|---|
| Series B+ | 2 100% | $315M |
Eden Global Partners portfolio companies
OOpenly$100MSeries B+ · Sep 2023
FFlock Freight$215MSeries B+ · Oct 2021
| Company | Round with Eden Global Partners | Total raised | Latest raise |
|---|---|---|---|
AI agents |
Series B+ · $100M · lead | $237.65M | Sep 21, 2023 Series B+ |
Climate and energy |
Series B+ · $215M | $388.5M | May 22, 2026 Series B+ |
Most frequent co-investors
GGradient Ventures1 shared round · last Sep 21, 2023
CClocktower Technology Ventures1 shared round · last Sep 21, 2023
TTrinity Capital1 shared round · last Sep 21, 2023
AAdvance Venture Partners1 shared round · last Sep 21, 2023
GGV1 shared round · last Oct 20, 2021
SSignalFire1 shared round · last Oct 20, 2021
SSoftBank Vision Fund1 shared round · last Oct 20, 2021
SSusquehanna Growth Equity1 shared round · last Oct 20, 2021
AAlphabet1 shared round · last Oct 20, 2021
GGLP Capital Partners1 shared round · last Oct 20, 2021
Similar investors
AAIP Seed2 companies · 2 deals in 12 mo
CCusp Capital2 companies · 2 deals in 12 mo
MMovac2 companies · 2 deals in 12 mo
SSaluda Grade2 companies · 2 deals in 12 mo
2280 Capital2 companies · 1 deal in 12 mo
449 Palms Ventures2 companies · 1 deal in 12 mo
Investors whose portfolios on Recent Funding center on the same category (AI agents).
How this is counted
Share is of the 2 rounds on Recent Funding that name Eden Global Partners. Rounds with no announced date are left out of the year split, and "round" is a round whose stage is not on file.
Portfolio companies are the companies on Recent Funding with a round that lists Eden Global Partners, which is a subset of its real portfolio. API: /api/v1/investors/eden-global-partners (get a free API key). More: the most active VC firms and new venture capital funds.