Grid Edge
Grid Edge optimises energy performance in commercial buildings, cutting carbon emissions without compromising comfort.
About Grid Edge
Grid Edge is a company based in the United Kingdom. Recent Funding lists it under Climate and energy. It went through Google for Startups Accelerator (Europe and Israel 2026).
Funding rounds
- Europe and Israel 2026
GGoogle for Startups Accelerator · batchSource: startup.google.com - Website created
- X account created
Investors
Similar Climate and energy companies
ZZero Industries$3M Pre Seed · Oct 2026
IIndurex$7.84M · Oct 2026
OOptivolt$32M Series A · Oct 2026HHephaestus Technologies$17.2M · Oct 2026
PPeak Energy$108M Series B+ · Oct 2026GGo Eve$1.01M Seed · Oct 2026
Questions and sources
Grid Edge: questions and answers
- Who invested in Grid Edge?
- Investors on record for Grid Edge: Google for Startups Accelerator.
- Where is Grid Edge based?
- Grid Edge is based in the United Kingdom.
Every amount links to the page it came from. * Estimated from an accelerator's published standard deal, not a company-specific disclosure. How Recent Funding sources and verifies funding data. The same data as JSON: /api/v1/companies/grid-edge (get a free API key).