- Recent Funding
- Investors
- Scale Capital
Scale Capital portfolio
Scale Capital has 1 portfolio company on record at Recent Funding, with 1 investment in the last 12 months.
About this page
It is a venture capital firm based in Copenhagen, DK, founded in 2012. Its most recent investment on record is Pandektes's $15.15M Series A round in October 2026, alongside People Ventures, Alstin Capital and PROfounders Capital. That company is in Legal and compliance.
About Scale Capital
What Scale Capital invests in
- Legal and compliance · 1 · 100%
How Scale Capital invests
| Stage | Deals | Capital in rounds |
|---|---|---|
| Series A | 1 100% | $15.15M |
Scale Capital portfolio companies
PPandektes$15.15MSeries A · Oct 2026
| Company | Round with Scale Capital | Total raised | Latest raise |
|---|---|---|---|
Legal and compliance |
Series A · $15.15M | $18.54M | Oct 5, 2026 Series A |
Most frequent co-investors
PPROfounders Capital1 shared round · last Oct 5, 2026
PPeople Ventures1 shared round · last Oct 5, 2026
AAlstin Capital1 shared round · last Oct 5, 2026
Similar investors
BBek Ventures2 companies · 1 deal in 12 mo
EEnzo Ventures3 companies · 2 deals in 12 mo
TThe Council3 companies · 2 deals in 12 mo
FFrazier VC3 companies · 1 deal in 12 mo
Rrow capital3 companies · 1 deal in 12 mo
VVendep Capital4 companies · 2 deals in 12 mo
Investors whose portfolios on Recent Funding center on the same category (Legal and compliance).
How this is counted
Firm profile: Fundraising Fox Open Dataset v2026-09, CC BY 4.0. Track-record counts are theirs, not Recent Funding's.
Share is of the 1 round on Recent Funding that name Scale Capital. Rounds with no announced date are left out of the year split, and "round" is a round whose stage is not on file.
Portfolio companies are the companies on Recent Funding with a round that lists Scale Capital, which is a subset of its real portfolio. API: /api/v1/investors/scale-capital (get a free API key). More: the most active VC firms and new venture capital funds.