- Recent Funding
- Investors
- Embryo Ventures
Embryo Ventures portfolio
Embryo Ventures has 1 portfolio company on record at Recent Funding, with 1 investment in the last 12 months.
About this page
It is a venture capital firm based in London, GB, founded in 2019. Its most recent investment on record is Unravel Health's $3.33M Seed round in October 2026, alongside Wrightwood Investments, The Conduit EIS Impact Fund, ZINC and 2 others. That company is in Health and bio.
About Embryo Ventures
What Embryo Ventures invests in
- Health and bio · 1 · 100%
How Embryo Ventures invests
| Stage | Deals | Capital in rounds |
|---|---|---|
| Seed | 1 100% | $3.33M |
Embryo Ventures portfolio companies
UUnravel Health$3.33MSeed · Oct 2026
| Company | Round with Embryo Ventures | Total raised | Latest raise |
|---|---|---|---|
Health and bio |
Seed · $3.33M | $3.33M | Oct 16, 2026 Seed |
Most frequent co-investors
ZZINC1 shared round · last Oct 16, 2026
- WWrightwood Investments1 shared round · last Oct 16, 2026
TThe Conduit EIS Impact Fund1 shared round · last Oct 16, 2026
HHermesa1 shared round · last Oct 16, 2026
LLeo Capital1 shared round · last Oct 16, 2026
Similar investors
AAvant Bio1 company · 1 deal in 12 mo
BBiospring Partners1 company · 1 deal in 12 mo
CColossa Ventures1 company · 1 deal in 12 moCCommerzbank1 company · 1 deal in 12 mo
CCultivian Sandbox Ventures1 company · 1 deal in 12 mo
FFiducia1 company · 1 deal in 12 mo
Investors whose portfolios on Recent Funding center on the same category (Health and bio).
How this is counted
Firm profile: Fundraising Fox Open Dataset v2026-09, CC BY 4.0. Track-record counts are theirs, not Recent Funding's.
Share is of the 1 round on Recent Funding that name Embryo Ventures. Rounds with no announced date are left out of the year split, and "round" is a round whose stage is not on file.
Portfolio companies are the companies on Recent Funding with a round that lists Embryo Ventures, which is a subset of its real portfolio. API: /api/v1/investors/embryo-ventures (get a free API key). More: the most active VC firms and new venture capital funds.