- Recent Funding
- Investors
- Cyverse Capital
CCyverse Capital portfolio
Cyverse Capital has 1 portfolio company on record at Recent Funding.
About this page
It is a venture capital firm based in CH, founded in 2021. Its most recent investment on record is Guardz's $10M Seed round in February 2023, alongside Hanaco Venture Capital, George Kaiser Family Foundation and iAngels. That company is in AI agents.
About Cyverse Capital
What Cyverse Capital invests in
- AI agents · 1 · 100%
- Cybersecurity · 1 · 100%
How Cyverse Capital invests
| Stage | Deals | Capital in rounds |
|---|---|---|
| Seed | 1 100% | $10M |
Cyverse Capital portfolio companies
| Company | Round with Cyverse Capital | Total raised | Latest raise |
|---|---|---|---|
AI agents |
Seed · $10M | $84M | Jun 12, 2025 Series B+ |
Most frequent co-investors
HHanaco Venture Capital1 shared round · last Feb 1, 2023
GGeorge Kaiser Family Foundation1 shared round · last Feb 1, 2023
IiAngels1 shared round · last Feb 1, 2023
Similar investors
CCamber Partners1 company · 1 deal in 12 mo
CCarrick Capital Partners1 company · 1 deal in 12 moCCopper Sky Capital1 company · 1 deal in 12 mo
FFT Partners1 company · 1 deal in 12 mo
IImprobable1 company · 1 deal in 12 mo
IIntegrity Growth Partners1 company · 1 deal in 12 mo
Investors whose portfolios on Recent Funding center on the same category (AI agents).
How this is counted
Firm profile: Fundraising Fox Open Dataset v2026-09, CC BY 4.0. Track-record counts are theirs, not Recent Funding's.
Share is of the 1 round on Recent Funding that name Cyverse Capital. Rounds with no announced date are left out of the year split, and "round" is a round whose stage is not on file.
Portfolio companies are the companies on Recent Funding with a round that lists Cyverse Capital, which is a subset of its real portfolio. API: /api/v1/investors/cyverse-capital (get a free API key). More: the most active VC firms and new venture capital funds.