- Recent Funding
- Investors
- Avala Capital
Avala Capital portfolio
Avala Capital has 1 portfolio company on record at Recent Funding.
About this page
Its most recent investment on record is Finom's $12M Seed round in September 2020, alongside FJ Labs, Cogito Capital Partners, Entrée Capital and 4 others. That company is in Fintech.
What Avala Capital invests in
- Fintech · 1 · 100%
How Avala Capital invests
| Stage | Deals | Capital in rounds |
|---|---|---|
| Seed | 1 100% | $12M |
Avala Capital portfolio companies
| Company | Round with Avala Capital | Total raised | Latest raise |
|---|---|---|---|
Fintech |
Seed · $12M | $203M | Jun 23, 2025 Series B+ |
Most frequent co-investors
EEntrée Capital1 shared round · last Sep 1, 2020
FFJ Labs1 shared round · last Sep 1, 2020
TTarget Global1 shared round · last Sep 1, 2020
- TTal Capital1 shared round · last Sep 1, 2020
AAdFirst.vc1 shared round · last Sep 1, 2020
CCogito Capital Partners1 shared round · last Sep 1, 2020
- RRancilio Cube Sicaf1 shared round · last Sep 1, 2020
Similar investors
AAltara Ventures1 company · 1 deal in 12 mo
EExpedition Growth Capital1 company · 1 deal in 12 mo
BBetatron Venture Group1 company
DDeciens Capital1 company
FForge Ventures1 company
FFosun International1 company
Investors whose portfolios on Recent Funding center on the same category (Fintech).
How this is counted
Share is of the 1 round on Recent Funding that name Avala Capital. Rounds with no announced date are left out of the year split, and "round" is a round whose stage is not on file.
Portfolio companies are the companies on Recent Funding with a round that lists Avala Capital, which is a subset of its real portfolio. API: /api/v1/investors/avala-capital (get a free API key). More: the most active VC firms and new venture capital funds.