Livin Farms
LIVIN farms builds modular and scalable insect farming factories for industrial scale Black Soldier Fly (BSF) larvae production.
About Livin Farms
We provide automated technology and systems for converting organic by-products into protein, oil and fertilizer through waste to protein conversion.
Recent Funding lists Livin Farms under Commerce and retail (also Manufacturing and industrial). It went through HAX (HAX 07). It was founded by Katharina Unger.
Funding rounds
Founders and team
KU
Katharina Unger founder and CEO@KatharinaUnger1 · source: livinfarms.com
Investors
Similar Commerce and retail companies
PPythag Tech$4.25M Seed · Oct 2026CChapter Home$6.65M · Oct 2026
RRoxberry Naturals$4M Seed · Oct 2026
CCuttable$20M Series A · Oct 2026
DDan-O's Seasoning$25M Series B+ · Oct 2026
WWhop$200M Series B+ · Oct 2026
Questions and sources
Livin Farms: questions and answers
- Who invested in Livin Farms?
- Investors on record for Livin Farms: HAX.
- Who founded Livin Farms?
- Livin Farms was founded by Katharina Unger (founder and CEO).
Every amount links to the page it came from. * Estimated from an accelerator's published standard deal, not a company-specific disclosure. How Recent Funding sources and verifies funding data. The same data as JSON: /api/v1/companies/livin-farms (get a free API key).